Reviewed by Artists

Copper Leg Residency

Vaskjala, Estonia

Copper Leg Residency logo
2 weeks to 2 monthsHousing

About

Copper Leg Art Residency is a creative hub located in a renovated 1934 schoolhouse in Vaskjala village, 18 km from Tallinn, Estonia. It hosts visual artists, musicians, writers, and other creative practitioners for stays of 2 weeks to 2 months, providing accommodation, working spaces, and support for organizing exhibitions, performances, and cultural events. The residency is managed by the Cultural Centre of Rae and situated in a calm, nature-surrounded landscape while remaining easily accessible to Estonia's capital city.

Disciplines

Facilities

StudioDarkroomPrivate BedroomCommon KitchenSauna

Reviews

🎨

No reviews yet for Copper Leg Residency

Artists are searching for honest experiences like yours. Be the first to share.

Opportunity Intelligence

Is Copper Leg Residency right for you?

Get a scored second opinion — matched against your practice, career stage, and what you need right now.

See how Intelligence works →
✍️

Be the first to review Copper Leg Residency

Artists rely on honest reviews to decide where to apply. Your experience is the most valuable thing on this page.

Unclaimed Listing

Manage Copper Leg Residency’s page

Artists searching for Copper Leg Residency are landing on this page right now. Claim it to keep the details accurate and post your own open calls directly to them.

Claim & manage this residency