Reviewed by Artists

Studio Macushla Sanctuary, Sri Lanka

Muruththena, Sri Lanka

Studio Macushla Sanctuary, Sri Lanka logo

About

Artist Residency Programme open to all artists from all genres.Available from 7 Days to 3 months.We welcome artists of all ages and nationalities and at various stages of their career and artistic path in life.The studio offers ample space to work alone or together with other artists.It is the ideal space for a group workshop and artist retreat .Macushla Sanctuary Studio boasts a backdrop of a pure virgin rain forest and UNESCO Protected ´Peak Wilderness Sanctuary´ plus panoramic views of tea pl

Disciplines

Reviews

🎨

No reviews yet for Studio Macushla Sanctuary, Sri Lanka

Artists are searching for honest experiences like yours. Be the first to share.

Opportunity Intelligence

Is Studio Macushla Sanctuary, Sri Lanka right for you?

Get a scored second opinion — matched against your practice, career stage, and what you need right now.

See how Intelligence works →
✍️

Be the first to review Studio Macushla Sanctuary, Sri Lanka

Artists rely on honest reviews to decide where to apply. Your experience is the most valuable thing on this page.

Unclaimed Listing

Manage Studio Macushla Sanctuary, Sri Lanka’s page

Artists searching for Studio Macushla Sanctuary, Sri Lanka are landing on this page right now. Claim it to keep the details accurate and post your own open calls directly to them.

Claim & manage this residency