Reviewed by Artists

Black Church Print Studio

Black Church Print Studio, Ireland

Black Church Print Studio logo

About

Call for submissions:Extended Deadline: 30th May 2025Black Church Print Studio would like to invite International artists actively engaged or informed by contemporary printmaking practice to apply for a four-week residency in Black Church Print Studio, Dublin in 2026. Applicants must be practicing printmakers. Irish residents are not eligible. Residency dates to be confirmed between winning participant(s) and the Studio.B

Disciplines

Reviews

🎨

No reviews yet for Black Church Print Studio

Artists are searching for honest experiences like yours. Be the first to share.

Opportunity Intelligence

Is Black Church Print Studio right for you?

Get a scored second opinion — matched against your practice, career stage, and what you need right now.

See how Intelligence works →
✍️

Be the first to review Black Church Print Studio

Artists rely on honest reviews to decide where to apply. Your experience is the most valuable thing on this page.

Unclaimed Listing

Manage Black Church Print Studio’s page

Artists searching for Black Church Print Studio are landing on this page right now. Claim it to keep the details accurate and post your own open calls directly to them.

Claim & manage this residency